Skip to navigation Skip to main content
Nervous about transitioning to Suboxone? Learn more
Nashville Addiction Clinic
Phone Icon for Nashville Addiction Clinic: (615) 927-7802
CALL US

(615) 927-7802

SMS/chat icon for Nashville Addiction Clinic: (615) 927-7802
SEND US A MESSAGE

(615) 927-7802

Nashville Addiction Clinic
Menu
  • Suboxone Treatment
    • Start with TennCare
    • Start with Commercial Insurance
    • Start with Self-Pay
    • Returning Patients
    • Sliding-Scale Program
    • Kratom & 7-Hydroxymitragynine Addiction Treatment
  • Insurance & Pricing
  • FAQs
    • Kratom & 7-OH Addiction
    • About Us
    • Meet Our Team
    • Customer Reviews
    • Nervous Taking the First Step Toward Addiction Treatment?
    • How Suboxone Telemedicine Works in Tennessee
    • Your First Suboxone Telemedicine Visit
    • Suboxone Medication Delivery
    • What is Precipitated Withdrawal? A Clear Guide for Tennessee Patients Seeking Relief
    • Read Our Blog
    • Find Treatment Near You
    • Sliding Scale Program
    • Join Us on Spruce
  • Contact Us
Start Suboxone Today

Suboxone Treatment

Home/Archive by Category "Suboxone Treatment"/Page 4

Learn about Suboxone treatment for opioid addiction, including how it works, starting treatment, telemedicine care, withdrawal, recovery, and more.

Telehealth doctor providing urgent Suboxone care via video call to a young adult in Tennessee holding a prescription bottle, with same-day treatment shown on screen.
27 Aug

Urgent Suboxone Care TN: Get Help Today Without Leaving Home

Woman folding laundry in her kitchen while speaking to a Suboxone doctor in Tennessee through her laptop.
19 Aug

Suboxone Doctors in TN: Virtual Recovery Without Leaving Home

Patient attending a virtual Suboxone intake appointment from home via telemedicine with a licensed doctor.
18 Aug

Same Day Addiction Help: Start Your Recovery Today Without Leaving Home

Person receiving private TN Suboxone treatment online from home
18 Aug

TN Suboxone Treatment: Private, Proven Recovery Without Leaving Home

A man feels confidence after completing a Suboxone by video call, providing safe confidential addiction treatment from home.
11 Aug

Suboxone by Video Call: Safe, Confidential Addiction Treatment from Home

Woman in rural Tennessee using a smartphone for fast Suboxone help at home with child in the background
01 Aug

Fast Suboxone Help TN: Virtual Recovery That Works for Rural Tennesseans

Person using a phone for affordable Suboxone telehealth treatment at home in Tennessee
31 Jul

Affordable and Low Income Suboxone Treatment in Tennessee

Nashville addiction treatment center offering Medicaid-covered support to diverse patients
14 Jul

Medicaid Addiction Treatment: A Lifeline for Opioid Recovery in Tennessee

a focused and modern telemedicine addiction treatment consultation, featuring an online addiction doctor attentively discussing online addiction with a patient via a sleek laptop, illuminated by soft, ambient lighting to create a warm and inviting atmosphere.
10 Jul

Finding the Right Online Addiction Doctor for Support

Patient in virtual Suboxone treatment session with online doctor
08 Jul

Suboxone Treatment in Tennessee: A Virtual Path to Recovery

  • «
  • ‹
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • ›
  • »
Close

Recent Posts

  • Online Fentanyl Addiction Treatment for Tennessee Residents
  • UnitedHealthcare Medicare Advantage Accepted at Nashville Addiction Clinic
  • She Took Kratom for One Week — and Ended Up on Life Support: What Her Story Means for Tennessee
  • Symptoms of Kratom Withdrawal: Safe, Virtual Recovery in Tennessee
  • Help for Kratom Addiction: Virtual Treatment That Works in Tennessee

Recent Comments

  1. Steve Tana on Does 7-Hydroxy/Kratom Help With Energy and Clarity?
  2. Laurie on Does 7-Hydroxy/Kratom Help With Energy and Clarity?
  3. Steve Tana on Online Subutex Treatment | Nashville Addiction Clinic
  4. Steve Tana on TN Suboxone Doctor Online: Fast, Private, and Life-Changing Help for Opioid Addiction
  5. Jessica Ford on Are Dr. Reddy’s Generic Suboxone Films Making You Sick?
Phone Icon for Nashville Addiction Clinic: (615) 927-7802

CALL OR TEXT US

(615) 927-7802

Nashville Addiction Clinic logo
Nashville Addiction Clinic's accreditation badge from The Joint Commission

Nashville Addiction Clinic is accredited by The Joint Commission

About & Navigation
We bring recovery to you—anywhere in Tennessee.

  • Find Treatment Near You
  • Appointments - TennCare Medicaid
  • Appointments - Commercial Insurance
  • Appointments - Self-Pay
  • Returning Patients
  • Sliding-Scale Program
  • Insurance & Pricing
  • Customer Reviews
  • Contact Us
  • Read Our Blog
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • HIPAA Disclaimer
  • Join Us on Spruce

Contact & Access

Contact Us:
Call or Text: (615) 927-7802
Fax: (615) 258-7881
Email: [email protected]

Mailing Address:
3200 West End Ave
Suite 500, PMB 7681
Nashville, TN 37203-1333

Service Area:
All of Tennessee - virtual care from the comfort of home.

Same-day appointments are available most weekdays, based on availability.

Medication delivery available for eligible patients (a delivery fee applies).

Credentials & Insurance

  • Joint Commission Accredited
  • 100% Telemedicine OBOT Certified
  • Licensed Online Suboxone Provider
  • HIPAA Compliant & Confidential Care
  • Privately owned by people in recovery in Middle Tennessee

Insurance Accepted:
BlueCare, Wellpoint, Aetna, Ambetter, Anthem, Ascension, Behavioral Health Systems, BCBS (All U.S. States), Cigna, Oscar, UMR, and United Healthcare.

Self-Pay options starting at $210.
A sliding-scale program is available for those who qualify.

Suboxone® is a registered trademark of Indivior UK Limited. Nashville Addiction Clinic is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Indivior UK Limited or any other trademark holders mentioned on this website.

Copyright 2025. Nashville Addiction Clinic, LLC

  • Suboxone Treatment
    • Start with TennCare
    • Start with Commercial Insurance
    • Start with Self-Pay
    • Returning Patients
    • Sliding-Scale Program
    • Kratom & 7-Hydroxymitragynine Addiction Treatment
  • Insurance & Pricing
  • FAQs
    • Kratom & 7-OH Addiction
    • About Us
    • Meet Our Team
    • Customer Reviews
    • Nervous Taking the First Step Toward Addiction Treatment?
    • How Suboxone Telemedicine Works in Tennessee
    • Your First Suboxone Telemedicine Visit
    • Suboxone Medication Delivery
    • What is Precipitated Withdrawal? A Clear Guide for Tennessee Patients Seeking Relief
    • Read Our Blog
    • Find Treatment Near You
    • Sliding Scale Program
    • Join Us on Spruce
  • Contact Us
Sidebar